Our Sponsors

Click the sponsors to view

websites

Flaherty's Pub & Grill

contact mnbowling


 

 

2018  

 

The Twin Cities "CRYSTAL AWARD"

awarded to bowlers with the high combined score for both
St Paul and Mpls 700 club tournaments.

must bowl both tournaments in same division

TWIN CITY

CRYSTAL AWARD

2018 WINNERS

 

    DIV. AA – JOHN KREYER, JR.

            ST. P. 961 & MPLS. 1063  = 2024

 

    DIV. A – JOHN VALOIS  

   ST. P. 862 & MPLS. 894  = 1756

 

    DIV. BB – CLARK POELZER

       ST. P. 917 & MPLS. 977  = 1894

 

    DIV.  B – BRAD BRUEGGEMEIER

       ST. P. 896 & MPLS. 857  = 1753

 

    DIV.  C – MIKE SCHMID

       ST. P. 925 & MPLS. 893  = 1818

 

 

 

 

 

PAST CRYSTAL AWARD WINNERS

2011 WINNERS

    DIV. AA – DANA WRIGHT                                   - ST. P. 1039 & MPLS. 895 = 1934

    DIV. A - JOEL OSTERMANN                               - ST. P. 935 & MPLS. 790 = 1725

    DIV. BB - RICH ANDERSON                                - ST. P. 1003 & MPLS. 870 = 187

    DIV.  B – HERB MARTH                                       - ST. P. 929 & MPLS. 722 = 1651

2012 WINNERS

       DIV. AA – ADAM SCHNEIDER                           - ST. P 1015 & MPLS. 1004 = 2019

       DIV. A - MATTHEW CLOUD                               - ST. P 999 & MPLS. 891 = 1890

       DIV. BB - TOM GALLIVAN                                 - ST. P 922 & MPLS. 923 = 1845

       DIV.  B – DENNIS STEVENSON                         - ST. P 854 & MPLS. 860  = 1714

2013 WINNERS

DIV. AA – AMBER GEHRKE                               - ST. P. 1016 & MPLS. 1012 = 2028

DIV. A – KEITH SNOWDEN                                - ST. P. 869 & MPLS. 869  = 1738

DIV. BB – CLARK POELZER                               - ST. P. 984 & MPLS. 1010  = 1994

DIV.  B – JAMES GREEN                                      - ST. P. 886 & MPLS. 908  = 1794

2014 WINNERS

DIV. AA – KEITH COOLIDGE                                 - ST. P. 950 & MPLS. 1023 = 1973

     DIV. A – MARK BURBANK                                     - ST. P. 837 & MPLS. 964  = 1801

DIV. BB – DAVID SCHMITZ                                   - ST. P. 841 & MPLS. 1029  = 1994

DIV.  B – STEVE OSTROM                                       - ST. P. 833 & MPLS. 1004  = 1837

2015 WINNERS

DIV. AA – DAVE LUTZ                                              - ST. P. 962 & MPLS. 986  = 1973

DIV. A – KEVIN STAHL                                       - ST. P. 767 & MPLS. 907  = 180   

DIV. BB – TOM HAVLISH                                   - ST. P. 899 & MPLS. 943  = 1994

DIV.  B – DAN NELSON                                       - ST. P. 811 & MPLS. 861  = 1837

                                                                       2016 WINNERS

       DIV. AA – FRANKIE JACOBSON                       - ST. P. 968 & MPLS. 1031  = 1999

DIV. A – GREG PAGE                                                 - ST. P. 909 & MPLS. 918  = 1820

DIV. BB – CHRIS OGAARD                                     - ST. P. 987 & MPLS. 892  = 1879

DIV.  B – TOM GROH JR.                                         - ST. P. 825 & MPLS. 881  = 1706

 

 

                                                                       2017 WINNERS

       DIV. AA – JAMIE CLARK                                    - ST. P. 1002 & MPLS. 948  = 1950

DIV. A – MICHAEL DUNCOMBE                         - ST. P. 970 & MPLS. 947  = 1917

DIV. BB – JOHN HOMMES                                      - ST. P. 902 & MPLS. 974  = 1876

DIV.  B – CHUCK ARBOGAST                                - ST. P. 865 & MPLS. 875  = 1740

DIV.  C - DON THIES                                                  - ST. P. 790 & MPLS. 855  = 1645

 

 

MPLS FINAL Results 5-17-18

St Paul FINAL 5-17-18

 

 

ST PAUL Flyer

MINNEAPOLIS  Flyer

 

 

 

PAST CRYSTAL AWARD WINNERS

2017 Crystal Award WINNERS

Div AA-Jamie Clark

St Paul 1002 Mpls 948 = 2019

Div A Michael Duncombe

St Paul 970 Mpls 947 = 1917

Div BB John Hommes

St Paul 902 Mpls 974 = 1876

Div B Chuck Arbogast

St Paul 865 Mpls 875 = 1740

Div C Donald Theis

St Paul 790 Mpls 855 = 1645

2016 CRYSTAL AWARD Winners

2016 WINNERS

DIV. AA – FRANKIE JACOBSON

    DIV. A – GREG PAGE 

    DIV. BB – CHRIS OGAARD 

    DIV.  B – TOM GROH JR.    

2015 WINNERS

DIV. AA – DAVE LUTZ                      

DIV. A – KEVIN STAHL                        

DIV. BB – TOM HAVLISH                  

DIV.  B – DAN NELSON  

2014 WINNERS

DIV. AA – KEITH COOLIDGE             

    DIV. A – MARK BURBANK            

DIV. BB – DAVID SCHMITZ              

DIV.  B – STEVE OSTROM     

2013 WINNERS

DIV. AA – AMBER GEHRKE             

DIV. A – KEITH SNOWDEN                 

DIV. BB – CLARK POELZER             

DIV.  B – JAMES GREEN     

2012 WINNERS

      DIV. AA – ADAM SCHNEIDER     

      DIV. A - MATTHEW CLOUD          

      DIV. BB - TOM GALLIVAN        

      DIV.  B – DENNIS STEVENSON  

2011 WINNERS

    DIV. AA – DANA WRIGHT           

    DIV. A - JOEL OSTERMANN            

    DIV. BB - RICH ANDERSON          

    DIV.  B – HERB MARTH