Our Sponsors

Click the sponsors to view

websites

Flaherty's Pub & Grill

contact mnbowling


 

If you witness a "lilly", grab your cellphone and send the picture to me
with name, date & place.

text 612-720-5558 or  email

 

No Sam..this is not a lily....
It's the 1-7-10!! nice try
Let Your son Sam Jr show you how it's done
Even your daughter Talie can do it

Tom Corbett

another cheap imitation

1-7-10

 

Here are more REAL Lilys
starting with the rarest of all...

a USBC NATIONAL LILY

 

Dave Langer

2015 USBC
El Paso

 

 
 

Ashley Corkran

11-12-17 Mpls City Tourney Sundance

Mark Zroka

Mermaid 10-31-17

Chuck Ostic

Andover 10-18-17

Ashley Corkran

10-12-17 Ham Lake Lanes

Bill Whritenour

Elsies 9-19-17

Eric Keenan

McPete's  9-17-17

Tony Olsen

Bowlero Blaine 9-13-17

Rachel Dahlin
Ham Lake Lanes 6/5/17

George Blazej

MSC 5-21-17 TI

Mike Swieczkowski

700 club tour. Memory Lns 5-2-17

 

Jessica Miller

Bruns. Zone Blaine 3-29-17

Bill Pringle

SunRay 4-20

Paul Bjerke

State Tourn. TI 4-9-17

Ed Houn

Sundance 3-16-17

Dan Dahlin (owner)

Ham Lake Lanes 2-28-17

Greg Olsen

Elsies  2-28-17

Jerome Duevell

Melrose Bowl 2-27-17

Ed Peterson

New Hope 2-25-17

Ashley Corkran

2-16-17  #1 Ham Lake Lanes

Ashley Corkran

2-16-17  #2 same nite same lane

Johnny Calle

Apple Place 2-14-17

Mike Houck

St Paul City  2-11-17

Tim Alexander

Midway 1-17-17

Jeff Funk

Melrose Bowl 1-17-17

Jacob Welde

Midway 1-17-17

Rich Anderson

1-13-17 SunRay

Jeff Walczak

1-11-17 Bruns Zone Blaine

Terry Schacht

Sun Ray  2016

Amy Martin

TexaTonka 1-9-17

Greg Olsen

Elsie's 12-27-16

Jay Gil

Concord Lanes 12-7-16

Nicole Nelson

McPete's  11-26-16

Julie Dare

Chetek Lanes 11-20-16

Erica Dahlin

Ham Lake Lanes  11-3-16

Chris Geariety

Ham Lake 7-18-16

Chris Geariety #2

Ham Lake 7-18-16

Darvin McGerr

Ham Lake 7-18-16

Chong Vang

Summer Trios Flaherty's 5-26-16

Chris Reynolds

Bruns Zone Blaine 4-13-16

Ashley Corkran

Ham Lake Lanes 3-31-16

Larry Corbett

Brooklyn Park Zone 3-17-16

Ernest Pearson

City Tournament TI  2/27/16

Mike Fjellanger

Blaine Zone 3-23-16

Ken Holets

MSC Brunswick Zone 3-20-16

Jack Johnson

SunRay 3-15-16

Rey Virella

SunRay 3-15-16

Julius Awes

Texa Tonka 3-7-16

Doug Breiwick

2-11-16  New Hope

Dan Lavacot

Ryan & Alyssa Jordan

Osceola lanes

Bill Nelson (4th)

McGregor Lanes 2-1-16

Jack Johnson

McGregor Lanes  2-1-16

Scott Besser

McGregor Lanes 1-7-16

Russ Thompson

McGregor Lanes 11-11-15

Erin Glorvigen

Bowlocity, Rochester 2-3-16

John Turnbull

New Hope 1-28-16

Joe Kontak

Elsies 1-20-16

Bill Whritenour
Elsies
1-5-16

Makiya Luetmer

Melrose Bowl  12-26-15

Andi Kelner

Ham Lake Lanes 12-10-15

Rich Schmidt

Bruns Zone Blaine 12-9-15

Ed Peterson

TexaTonka 12-7-15

Mike Wirz

Team Chlng, Matties 12-6-15

Austin Eggert

Melrose Bowl.  12-5-15

Bill Pringle

SunRay  12-3-15

Jeff Miller

Elsies 12-2-15

Szykula

Elsies

Terry Halida

McPete's MSC 11-22-15

Amber Transberg

Ham Lake Lanes 11-12-15

Marty Appel

Elsies 11-10-15

Jay Mo

Kingpins, St Peter 10-22-15

Ron Osterman

New Hope 10-22-15

Drew and Mark Anderson. same lane, same nite. Monticello Xxtreme Bowl

Tom Zerull

Melrose 10-15

Paul Peterson

Bowlocity, Rochester 10-7-15

Mike Boeckerman

Melrose Bowl 10-7-15

Vinny Scholl

10-1-15 New Hope

Greg (one on each lane)

Bruns Zone Blaine

 

Marc Bryand

40 framer El Paso

Bob Foote
TexaTonka 4-17-15

Jace King

Ham Lake 4-27-15

Sharon Carlson

New Hope 4-16-15

Steve Jansson

MSC Bruns. Zone Blaine 4-19

Matt Carlson, McGregor

State at River City 4-19

Mike Tast, McGregor

State at River City 4-19

Jerry Farley, McGregor

State at River City 4-19

Don Kerfeld

Melrose 4-8-15

 

Jerry Meyer

Melrose 3-10

Cam Hedstrom

Ham Lake Lanes 3-1

Brandon Popp

Mcgregor Lanes

Bill Nelson

Mcgregor 1-24

Joe Wisotzke

Mcgregor #2

Mike Tast

Mcgregor 2-18-15

Rick Carlson

Mcgregor 4-1-15

Bill Nelson

Mcgregor 1-24-15

Marty Hanke

Mcgregor 3-16-15

Marty Hanke

Mcgregor 2-9-15

Jerry Meyer

Melrose Bowl 3-10-15

Dave Erickson

Mermaid 2-23-15

Kevin Vonderhaar

Hibbing Bowling Center 2/20/15

Jeff Baxter

Bowlocity, Rochester 2-16-15

Todd Ralph

Bowlocity, Rochester 2-16-15

Mike White

Junction Bowl 2-18-15

Julie Patnode

New Hope 2-12-15

Jerry Schroeder

Elsie's 2-4-15

Ron Bussmann

Melrose 1-21-15

Randy Gerdes

Elsies 1-20-15

Leo Pospichal

Huikko's  1-15-15

Terry Myhre

Bruns. Zone Blaine 1-7-15

Steve Haugland

Brunswick Zone Blaine 1-7-15

James Altman

Drkula's 1-6-15

Steve Walz

Melrose Bowl 12-16-14

Tony Madline

Drkula's 12-9-14

Jill Newbauer

Mermaid 12-8-14

Sonny Diem

one game later

Sonny Diem

12-1-14 Mermaid

Phil Magnuson

12-1-14 Mermaid

Mike Krueger

Dracula's 11-27-14

Kali Suhr

Sundance 11-23-14

Bob Anderson

Drucala's 11-18-14

Dale Ostrum

Drucala's 11-11-14

Roger Irwin

Huikko's 11-13-14

Phil Buck #4!

11-9-14 ABT Southtown

Robert Jensen

ABT 10-26 Dracula's

Dan Museus

Drkulas 10-4-14

Keith Kobika

Drkulas 10-4-14

Rich Anderson

Ed Atkinson

Melrose Bowl, 10-15

Scott Bryden
10/14/14 Elsie's

Lori Munson    lily and 300!

10/12/14 Southway Bowl 600 tourney

Chris Meyer

Melrose Bowl. 10-8-14

Joe Wisotzke

McGregor Lanes 9-14

Eric Frie

Flaherty's 10-5-14

Artie Sylvester

Stillwater Bowl

Mike Ritter

Melrose Bowl 10-6-14

Rick Kahn

Sunray 10-3-14

Scott Morrison #2

Ham Lake Lanes 9-29-14

Phil Buck  3rd lily! 

Classic Bowl 9-22-14

Loren Schriber

Elsies 9-18-14

Jake Ginter

Elsies  9-14

Stephani Erickson

Huikko's 8-7-14

Al Harteneck

TI Extreme 7-14

Tracey Magnuson

Flaherty's Scratch Trio 2014

Karen Rossprim

Queens Reno 2014

Tommy Johnson

Flaherty's Scratch Trio 6-14

Ted Schneider

Medina 3-26

Amy & Bob Strong

same night Huikko's

Jay Joyner  State tourney

he did shoot a 250 that game

Griffin Hemphill

3 yrs old

Chris Miller

Elsies 4-3-14

John Turnbull

New Hope 5&6

Steve Galli

Hibbing 2-19-14

Steven Murillo
Mermaid Jr's

Zach O'Reilly

St Paul City 3-18-14

Kimmy Kalinoski
DJ Bland
AJ Laments

Dan England

White Bear Lanes 2-25-14

Jayne Ravnik

McGregor Lanes 2-16-14

Cooper Sellers

McGregor 2-12-14

Scott Backstrom

Elsie's 2-10-14

Chloe Merritt

McGregor Lanes 2-5-14

Dave Drake

Elsies 1-28-14

Joe Korte

Southway Bowl 1-27-14

Clark Poelzer

CBA Super Bowl  (he did win)

Dave Mitchell

CBA Super Bowl 1-27-14

Alyssa Newbauer
St Paul youth  Stillwater

Julie Mack

New Hope

Dave Beck

Huikko's

Sam Lantto

Winnipeg 2014

Chris Thyssen

Oceola 12-21-13

 

Dustin Fossum

Elsie's 12-18-13

Susan Martin

Elsie's 12-18-13

Craig Nelson

Brunswick Zone Blaine 11-27

Dick Danielson

Huikko's 11-19-13

Chuck Hayslett

Apple Place 11-15-13

Jim Bohn

Elsies  11-14-13

Gary Bye

Hibbing 11-13-13

Chase Oakes

WoW Zone Mankato

Jack Harlan

Huikko's 11-7-13

Jim Green

White Bear Bowl

Dustin Green

Huikko's

Bill Nelson

McGregor Lanes 10-17-13

Bob Winters

11-1-13

Phil Buck

10-20-13 Park Grove

Bill Colwell

Hibbing 10-17-13

Rich Warren

Cedarvale 10-16-13

Pam Strong

Huikko's 10-16-13

Lou Menara

Hibbing 10-10-13

Phil Buck

Memory Lanes 10-6-13

Kayla Stram

Treasure Island  9-29-13

Paul Grams

McGregor lanes 9-11

Cher Peterson

TI No Tap

Yuly Yang

Sun Ray 6-12

Brian Fredrickson

Tuttles

Dennis Pizzella

Elsie's 4-16

Tracey Schwalbe

State Tourney  New Hope

Wendy Miller

State Mixed 4-13

Tracey Magnuson
Farmington Lanes NoTap

Mark Vincent

Mermaid 3-30-13

Jeff Miller

Texa-Tonka 3-25-13

Jacob Kiffmeyer (8)

Bierstube RedWing 3-8-13

Al Styles

New Hope 3-20-13

Joel Skaggs

Island Xtreme 3-11-13

Mark Giannini

West Side 3-8-13

Jon Lee

Park Grove 3-10-13

Paul Bjerke

West Side 2-22-13

Brad Greiner
Cedarvale 2-21-13

 

Bruce Emerson

Ham Lake Lanes 2-18-13

Shawn Calligan

Hibbing 2-7-13

Lana Albrecht

Amf Maplewood 1-11

Vickie Kyllonen

Ham Lake Lanes 1-1-13

Mary Bischoff

Hibbing City Tournament

Dave Rasmus

MSC Drkula's 1-27-12

Scott Morrrison

Ham Lake Lanes 1-28

Shirley Rodorigo
Hibbing 1-10-13

Karla Huikko
Huikko's 1-21-13

Kenny Bowen

Island Extreme Bowl 1-14

Bernie Biebighauser

West side 12-28-12

John Bajda
McGregor Lanes - 11/28/12

Mike Gustavsson

Hibbing 11-8-12

Tina Bittner

Hibbing Bowling Ctr 11-1-12

Ally Dudley

Ham Lake Lanes 10-19-12

Charlie Hall

West Side 10-18-12

Rob Downer 10-7-12

St Paul SR Masters SunRay

Dave Rasmus

MSC Brun Zone 9-23

Brian Bigelbach

West Side 9-21-12

Bud Johnson

New Hope 9-6-12

Ron Holets 9-6-12

Colonial Lanes Rochester

Dave Ehoff

Ham Lake 8-27-12

Steve Bohn

Peterson Classic

Chris Hommes

New Hope 4-20-12

Scott Reynolds

Bruns. Zone Blaine 4-18

Tammy Gangl

Hibbing 4-12-12

Vince Cesari

Hibbing 4-11-12

Tom Kasper

TexaTonka 4-2-12

Bill Whritenour

Elsies 3-29-12

Amber Gherke

St Paul City

Shawn Raddatz

Westside 3-7-12

Lyle Goerdt

Hibbing Bowling Center

Dale Weinand

Hibbing Bowling Center

Chris Reynolds

Bruns Zone Blaine 3-21-12

Wayne Jensen

New Hope 3-15-12

Smokey Pater

Colonial Lanes Rochester 3-8

Jeff Miller

Oh sure, grab an 8LB ball

Chris Yard

New Hope 3-6-12

Casey Corbett

Stars & Strikes 3-1-12

Dick Stetler

New Hope 1-23-12

Lee Truwe

New Hope

2-29-12

David Kraskey

Blainbrook

2-25-12

Jeff Combs

Huikko's

2-7-12

Andy Schaffhausen

White Bear Bowl

2-13-12

Lou Menara

Hibbing Elks Tourney

2-5-12

Darrell Jones

Junction Bowl
2-3-12

Mike Mallan

Classic Bowl

2-2-12

Bill Golden

Classic Bowl

1-29-12

Danny Bartel

Park Grove

1-19-12

Tracey Magnuson

CBA Huikko's

1-22-12

Todd Wallin

New Hope

1-17-12

Joe Schwinn

Ham Lake Lanes

1-15-12

Al Westergren

Westside

1-13-12

Sharon Carlson

New Hope

1-5-12

Ann Bryand

yes, this is you Ann

10-23-11

Dave Rixmann

12-31

Bruce Lang

friend of mine from Idaho

has 2 lanes in his bsmt!! and still leaves a lily...twice

Brent Hanson

Brunswick Zone Blaine

12-21-11

Rob Downer

Rochester Match Games

Mike Kuklok

New Hope  12-15-11

Rick Haar

New Hope 12-15-11

Les Steiner
Saxon11-?-11

Emily Hanson

Huikko's 11-10-11

Teresa Bolduc

New Hope 11-29-11

Mike Skinner

TexaTonka 11-28

Guy

Sun Ray 11-11-11

Cole Peterman

Bruns Zone Blaine10-29-11

Todd Mulhair

Elsiies 10-27-11

Tony Fox

Mermaid 10-24-11

Paula Mills

10-23-11

Ken Holets

Super Bowl

10-16-11

Brad Larson

Harkins Strwy

10-11-11

Tom LaPlant

Thunnder Alley Grand Rapids 10-12-11

Tim White

Howie Havlish Classic

Westside 10-7-11

Joan Eastman

New Hope
9-30-11

Judge Walker

Wow Zone

8-24-11

Jessie

Pinz 8-24-11

Travis Scott

Pinz

7-26-11

Derrick Martin

Bruns. Zone EP

7-24-11

Jeremy Monson

Pinz

7-19-11

Dick Hackerson

Owatonna Southpark 6-11. 3rd in 6 mos.

Jenni White

White Bear Bowl

6-1-11

Dana DeHaan - Southpark Lanes, Owatonna.  12/23/2010

Jeff Lunda

5-19-11

Gavin DeVries (4)

Adult Youth Mermaid

5-10-11

Chuck Barnhouse

White Bear Bowl while bowling city with his son Jason

Willie Peterson

Southpark Lanes

2-29-11

Jay Joyner

Duckpin Bowling? at USBC in  Reno

4-29-11

Dick Hackenson

Southpark Lanes

2nd of the day

4-29-11

Mike Wirz

Eau Claire City Tournament

2011

Ally Dudley

Ham Lake Lanes

State Youth Championship

4/17/2011

Justin Suhr

4-15-11

1st lily?

Lana Albrecht,
4-10-11, AMF Saxon Lanes, Senior Mixed Tournament

Francis Lavacot

Mermaid league

4-11-11

Betty Hofius

same lane at Southpark as her husband Gordy

Robert Menard

Cedarvale

3-16-11

Ryan Nielsen

New Hope

3-24-11

Jay Joyner

League New Hope

3-10-11

Brenna Classen

Mermaid Jr League

3-12-11

TJ Klinepier

Texa-Tonka Lanes

3-5-2011

Rob Devries

Mermaid leagueplay

3-3-11

Brad Bierwerth

Leagueplay Mermaid

2-28-11

Kimmie Hollman
Mpls Mixed couples tourney 2-27-11

Bruce Cersich

Leagueplay New Hope 2-22-11

9pm  watch 4K8

Bruce Cersich

Leagueplay New Hope 2-22-11 7pm 

Tabatha Salmi

League play Mermaid

2-14-11

Connie Anderson

Jeff's Wife

1st Lily Couple

Joey Golob

New Hope leagueplay

2-10-11

Tim Nelson

New Hope League play

2-10-11

Dustin Irving

New Hope League play

2-10-11

Gordy Hofius

League play

Owatonna

Kim Storbeck
Medina Lanes. 1-30-11
Mixed Nutz league

Jack Timm

League Play Elsies

1-27-11

Sam Lantto

League play Country Club 1-24-11

Dave Hoppenrath

league play Country Club

1-17-11

Jim Shinn

League Play Tuttles

Jan 2011

Joe Green

League Play Mermaid

Dec 2010

Gavin Swenson

league play New Hope Dec. '10

Ed Peterson

League play New Hope. Dec '10

Clark Poelzer

CBA Bruns Lakeville

Nov '10

Rob Downer

CBA Bruns Lkville

Nov '10

Amber Gehrke

CBA Bruns Lakeville

Nov '10

Jeff Baxter

Colonial Lanes, Rochester Nov '10

Dick Pietsch

MSC White Bear Bowl Nov.'10

John Eiss

CBA Baker Dbls

2010 Bruns.Zone

Mike Wirz

Mpls Sr Masters 2010 Superbowl

Steve Jansson

Mpls Sr Masters

2010 Superbowl

Nick Adams

Colonial Lanes Rochester
9-23-10

Chris Hammerschmit

9-24-10 West Side

Daron Hansen

Gal/guy tourney 9-12-10

Alber Lea, Holiday lanes

Vince Fisher

Pinz 8-3-10

Stacey Knactal 
"back to back" on 3 & 4 at Wow Zone

Joel Bierwerth

spring trio at Superbowl

Naomi Fisher

Jr Bowler at Pinz

Craig White

Jr Bowler at Pinz

Lisa Nadeau

Garden Center Lanes, Alex

Jesse Semanko

New Hope

Dylan Beckjorden

"Dan with hair"

Tom Bahl

AMF Maplewood

Lisa Noor

St Paul City

Midway

Jr Ersfeld

Leagueplay Farmington Lanes

Chuck Thompson

Leagueplay Maplewood

"tommy gun" Johnson

leagueplay Westside

Kevin Cox

leagueplay Westside

Blake Hansen
Daron's son

how cute is this?

Randy Gerdes

lane 13 Elsies

Connie Hill

League play

Mermaid

John Chappuis

Jan 6th 2010 Southpark Lanes Owatonna

Same pair Hager shot 858

Jeff Anderson

Mn Masters

Cedarvale 2010

Julie Ferber

Leagueplay

New Hope 2010

Dave Langer

Leagueplay Mermaid '09

Roger Blad

Leagueplay
Mermaid '09

Dave Langer

CBA Granite Bowl St Cloud '09