MSC Links


Our Sponsors

Click the sponsors to view

websites

Flaherty's Pub & Grill

contact mnbowling


 


May 2019
Year End..Apple Place

congratulations to...

Dave Oulman

Below are the stepladder finalists. 1 ss/r.o.g automatically placed in matchplay.
If that person does not advance...he/she moves back to his previous cashing spot

 

John

Hommes

Mike

Wirz

Ron

Cleveland

Scott

Sodergren

George

Blazej

 

Prizelist

Pos pts Name   scratch bonus total $$$$
1 25 Dave Oulman   1909 280 2189 425
2 23 John Hommes   1882 240 2122 355
3 21 Mike Wirz-SS   1830 240 2070 305
4 19 Ron Cleveland   1806 240 2046 285
5 17 Scott Sodergren-SS   1803 240 2043 270
6 15 Tom Jones   1830 200 2030 265
7 14 Terry Halida   1730 200 1930 250
8 13 Craig Schiffler   1699 200 1899 240
9 12 Warren Manske-SS   1692 200 1892 230
10 11 Dave Olynyk   1652 240 1892 225
11 10 Rob Downer-SS   1688 200 1888 215
12 9 Tim Racette-SS   1677 200 1877 210
13 8 Clark Poelzer-SS   1743 120 1863 210
14 7 Mike Ryan   1614 240 1854 200
15 6 Jeff Segersrom-SS   1652 200 1852 200
16 5 Larry Birkedahl   1630 200 1830 195
17 5 George Blazej-RoG   1571 200 1771 190
18 5 Tom Havlish-RoG   1598 160 1758 190
19 5 Carl Hendrickson-RoG   1662 80 1742 190
20 5 Roger Thompson-RoG   1573 160 1733 95
              4745
gm   Ladder Games          
5   Oulman         199
5   Hommes         178
4   Hommes       202  
4   Wirz       200  
3   Wirz     236    
3   Cleveland     216    
2   Wirz   236      
2   Sodergren   181      
1   Sodergren   192      
1   Blazej   138      
               
21 2 Craig Goodwin   1537 160 1697  
22 2 Dana Wright   1509 160 1669  
23 2 Paul Moelens-SS   1542 120 1662  
24 2 Kurt Hanke   1477 160 1637  
25 2 Jerry Hedman   1546 80 1626  
26 2 Doug Woebbema-SS   1455 120 1575  
27 2 Bruce Schmiesing   1452 120 1572  
28 2 Randy Gerdes-SS   1432 120 1552  
29 2 Ken Holets-SS   1357 160 1517  
30 2 Fred Schossow   1471 40 1511  
31 2 Scott Davis   1405 80 1485  
32 2 Bill Nelson   1328 80 1408  
33 2 Niel Busch-SS   1318 80 1398  
34 2 Mike Schmid-RoG   1316 40 1356  
35 2 Keith Orth   1451 80 1531  
36 2 Rtich Latvala-RoG   1358 40 1398  
37 2 Tracey Magnuson   1353 40 1393  

 

qualifying coming