Our Sponsors

Click the sponsors to view

websites

Flaherty's Pub & Grill

contact mnbowling


 

2016 -2017
continually being updated

If you have a tournament you want listed....send email

We would suggest that you keep checking this for any changes.

  MSC (Midwest Sr Classic) 
CBA (Central Bowlers Alliance)
YOUTH
youth tournaments mjbt etc.
MSTRS  All masters tournaments

TMCLG   Team Challenge

WMN  Women's Tournaments

City/State  Tournaments

OTHER   other tournaments

USBA Events    Website     Dates    Northern  SouthEast

 

2 0 1 6
   
Aug 21
CBA
Mermaid  
Sept 18
MSC
Apple Place  
Sept 25
CBA
Wow Zone, Mankato. Sun only, 9am start  
Sept 25
Mpls Sr Mstrs
Elsies link
Oct 1
Mpls most improved
Sundance  
Oct 2
St Paul Sr Mstrs
Treasure Island  
Oct 8-16
State 600
State 600   Garden Center, Alex  
Oct 9
Mpls Masters
Bruns Zone Eden Prarie link
Oct 15
Twin Cities Challenge
Top 10 from most improved tourney  
Oct 15-23
Mpls Sr Singles
Sundance Bowl  
Oct 16
MSC
Drkula's  
Oct 22-Nov 13

Mama Vi Scholorship

Saxon.  Duane Perrizo 651-770-2248  
Oct 22-Nov 13
Mn State Seniors
Hutchinson.  Tom Groh 651-765-0011  
Oct 22-23
CBA
Treasure Island,  Baker Dbls, 9am. HOF  
Oct 29-Nov6
Mpls Youth Open
Val Manning 763-537-4513  
Oct 30
TC follow the Gold
Follow the Gold, Cedarvale link
Nov 5 - 20

St Paul Womens City

Treasure Island link
Nov 5-13

Mpls Womens City

Sundance Bowl link
Nov 6
St Paul Masters
Park Grove link
Nov 12-13
SCHIF'S Eliminator
SCHIF'S Eliminator,  Melrose Bowl link
Nov 13
St Paul Jr Match Games
Sunray.  Tom Kieger 651-483-4015  
Nov 13
MSC
Rochester Colonial Lanes  
Nov 19
LaCrosse Open
LaCrosse Open, Pla Mor Lanes link
Nov 19
SunOpta Sweeper
Garden Center, Alex link
Nov 20
CBA
Apple Place Lind's Inv. Sunday only  
Dec 3
Red Cedar Match Games
Red Cedar Match Games, Menomonie link
Dec 4
TEAM CHALLENGE
St Paul Team Challenge.  Cedarvale link
Dec 4
TC follow the Gold
Follow the Gold, Mermaid link
       
Dec 10-18
Mpls Youth Singles
Lynn Anderson 612-508-8440  
Dec 10-11
CBA
Matties,  CBA Masters  
Dec 10
Forty Framer
Garden Center, Alex link
Dec 11
St Paul Limited
Team Challenge
St Paul Limited Mixed TC,   Drcula's link
Dec 17
Colonial Match Games
Colonial Match Games, Rochester link
Dec 18
MSC
Matties  
Dec 31
MN Masters
Mn Masters   Midway link
2 0 1 7
   
Jan 1
Adult/Jr Scholorship
TexaTonka link
Jan 7-8
Chippewa Valley
Match Games link
Jan 12
TC follow the Gold
Follow the Gold, Super Bowl link
Jan 14-15
Manitoba
Manitoba Open, Chateau Lanes link
Jan 14-Feb12
Mpls Open
Sundance Bowl link
Jan 14 - 29

St Paul Mixed

Stillwater Bowl link
Jan 14 -29
St Paul Youth Chmp
Stillwater Bowl link
Jan 15
TC follow the Gold
Follow the Gold, Midway link
Jan 15
MN SR MASTERS
State Sr Masters   Mermaid link
Jan 21-22
Minot
Morris Anderson Memorial Shootout link
Jan 22
MSC
SunRay  
Jan 27-Apr 30

State Women's

Southtown.    Sherri 320-468-2991 link
MJBT
   
Jan 29
CBA
Farmington.  Sun only  
Duluth
   
Jan 27-May7
MN State Open
Treasure Island link
Feb 4 - May 14
LITTLE FALLS
Little Falls NO TAP link
Feb 4
St Paul 600
Flaherty's link
Feb 4
Mpls 600
TBD Carol Zeder 763-425-7662
Feb 4- Mar26
St Paul Open
St Paul Open  Midway Pro Bowl link
Feb 12
Mpls TEAM CHLGE
Bruns Zone Lakeville link
Feb 12
DBL ELIM
Kingpins Dbl Elim Match game. St Peter link
Feb 11-Apr 30
FARGO
The Bowler link
MJBT
   
Bemidji
   
Feb 19
CBA
AMF Saxon.  Sun only  
CBA/MJBT
   
Duluth
   
Feb 26
MSC
Louisville  
Feb 26
Queens
Minn Queens  AMF Saxon Lanes link
Mar 4-5
Duluth Airmen
Open Tourney

Scholarship Fundraiser and  silent auction.

Country Lanes, Duluth

link
Mpls City Mixed
   
Mar 4
Metro 600
Super Bowl, Carol Zeder  763-425-7662 link
Mar 12
TC follow the Gold
New Hope Bowl link
       
Mar 12
TEAM CHALLENGE
CBA Mn Team Challenge Concord Lanes (formerly matties) link
Mar 11 - 19
St Paul Sr Mixed
TBD  
MJBT
   
Mar 18
Mpls 500 Club
TBD,   Diane 763-295-5225  
Mar 19
MSC
Andover  
Island Xtreme
   
Duluth TEAM HLGE
   
Apr 1-May 7
State Mixed
River City, Monticello.  Diane 763-295-5225  
April 2
TC follow the Gold
Cedarvale link
Apr 8-9
CBA
Cedarvale  Year End  
Apr 8-May7
MN State Youth
Wow Zone, Mankato  
MJBT
   
April 23
MSC
TexaTonka  
Jr scratch match
   
Island Xtreme
   
May 7
TC follow the Gold
Drcula's link
Womens US Open Qual
   
MJBT
   
May 1-12
700 Club MPLS
Memory link
May 1-12
700 Club St Paul
Flaherty's link
May 20
Buffalo Team Challenge
Huikko's, Buffalo link
       
May 21
MSC
Year End Treasure Island